IBM Developing Websites with IBM Lotus Web Content Mgmt 7.0 : C2040-913

  • Exam Code: C2040-913
  • Exam Name: Developing Websites with IBM Lotus Web Content Mgmt 7.0
  • Updated: Oct 12, 2026
  • Q & A: 85 Questions and Answers

Already choose to buy: "PDF"

Total Price: $59.99  

About IBM Developing Websites with IBM Lotus Web Content Mgmt 7.0 : C2040-913 Valid Exam Questions

Career in a bottleneck? It's time to study, pass the exam, and get the vital certification — with the IBM Developing Websites with IBM Lotus Web Content Mgmt 7.0 test questions and dumps at ValidVCE: 85 practice questions for the C2040-913 exam in 2026.

IBM C2040-913 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:IBM
Exam Name:Developing Websites with IBM Lotus Web Content Management 7.0
Exam Number:C2040-913 (formerly LOT-913)
Available Languages:English
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Exam Format:Scenario-Based, Multiple Choice
Exam Price:Approx. $200 USD
Related Certifications:IBM Web Content Manager 8.0 (C2040-928)
IBM Certified Solution Developer
Certificate Validity Period:3 years
Passing Score:66%
Real Exam Qty:82-85
Recommended Training:WPL40G: Developing Websites Using IBM Web Content Manager 7.0
Exam Registration:Prometric Testing
Sample Questions:Free Download C2040-913 valid vce
Exam Way:Proctored onsite at Prometric test centers; retired, no longer available for registration
Pre Condition:No formal prerequisites; recommended: HTML/CSS, web development experience, basic workflow and security knowledge
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.ibm.com/certify

IBM C2040-913 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Presentation & Rendering25%- Menu and navigation components
- Rendering contexts and site design
- Presentation templates and design elements
Topic 2: Customization & Integration15%- Custom JSP and tag usage
- Integration with WebSphere Portal
- API and extension points
Topic 3: IBM Lotus Web Content Management Overview & Architecture15%- Architecture and components
- Library and resource management
- Site structure and site areas
Topic 4: Content Creation & Authoring25%- Components, elements, and file resources
- Creating and managing content items
- Authoring templates and content templates
Topic 5: Workflow & Content Lifecycle20%- Workflow design and configuration
- Publishing, approval, and expiration
- Security and access control

IBM C2040-913 Exam: Efficient Answers

No formal prerequisites; recommended: HTML/CSS, web development experience, basic workflow and security knowledge Eligibility rules change over time, so verify the current requirements on the official page (official C2040-913 exam page) before registering.

Yes — enter your email address and download the free IBM Developing Websites with IBM Lotus Web Content Mgmt 7.0 exam cram pdf for reference; your information stays secret and safe, and we never send advertisement without permission. Purchases include a one-year service warranty: 365 days of updates, renew afterward at 50% off.

90 minutes for 82-85 questions. Practice in the ValidVCE soft or online version until testing feels casual — simulation removes the nerves.

Yes:

After any course, stay efficient with the 85 practice questions for the IBM Developing Websites with IBM Lotus Web Content Mgmt 7.0 — every answer expert-verified.

Soon after purchasing you can download the complete IBM Developing Websites with IBM Lotus Web Content Mgmt 7.0 material — even on official holidays: the automatic email arrives within about a minute, and our 7*24 service replies within two hours if anything goes wrong. If you fail the corresponding C2040-913 exam within 60 days of purchase, we refund in full: send a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam, processed within 7 days. Excluded: exams within 3 days of purchase, candidate names that don't match the payer, and free or expired products. Or exchange for two equal-value products free.

The IBM Developing Websites with IBM Lotus Web Content Mgmt 7.0 is IBM's certification exam for IBM Certified Application Developer - Lotus Web Content Management 7.0, at the Intermediate / Application Developer level. When a good opportunity appears, the certified hold the vital advantages. Related credentials include IBM Certified Solution Developer, IBM Web Content Manager 8.0 (C2040-928).

Through the vendor's official registration channels:

The IBM Developing Websites with IBM Lotus Web Content Mgmt 7.0 is delivered Proctored onsite at Prometric test centers; retired, no longer available for registration — pick the arrangement that suits you when booking.

Approx. $200 USD per attempt, 66% to pass. Fail and you pay twice or more — save time and money with the 85 practice questions for the C2040-913 exam at ValidVCE.

The IBM Developing Websites with IBM Lotus Web Content Mgmt 7.0 blueprint spans 5 domains — including IBM Lotus Web Content Management Overview & Architecture (15%), Workflow & Content Lifecycle (20%), Content Creation & Authoring (25%). A cram sheet with direction beats aimless reading; the complete outline above lists every subtopic.

What Clients Say About Us

I am the only one of my colleagues who pass the exam. So proud. Aha Aha Aha Thnaks to the dumps

Baird Baird       5 star  

Passed C2040-913 exams last week. I used ValidVCE study materials. Your study guide help me a lot and save me a lot of time. I just took 30 hours to study it.

Beverly Beverly       4 star  

I believe this C2040-913 practice test is 100% valid for i have passed the exam with almost full marks. Thanks for creating so wonderful exam materials for our candidates!

Vivian Vivian       4.5 star  

with these helpful C2040-913 study material, i got 100% confident when i myself cleared the actual examination. Thanks!

Burke Burke       5 star  

What i felt after taking the C2040-913 exam is that your C2040-913 exam questions are really great! I didn't expect that I can have passed with such a high score.

Haley Haley       5 star  

It is a nice platform to enhance knowledge and expertise in the technical field. I passed the C2040-913 exam with the help of ValidVCE and I felt more benefited than that!

Owen Owen       5 star  

The material helped me a lot to pass C2040-913 exam. Buy it now if you need to pass the C2040-913 exam.

Bartholomew Bartholomew       5 star  

It is really a nice purchase, the price is quite reasonable. And the most important is the result, I passed it with this C2040-913 dumps. Thanks!

Jessica Jessica       5 star  

Passed my C2040-913 certification exam with 97% marks yesterday, Very helpful pdf exam answers file by ValidVCE for practise questions. Suggested to all.

Myron Myron       5 star  

Passed C2040-913 exam Today with 823/900 1st attempt. C2040-913 exam dumps really helped me a lot, thank you!

Pearl Pearl       5 star  

I found C2040-913 exam cram in ValidVCE, and they were high quality and I have learnt a lot in the process of practicing.

Quentin Quentin       4.5 star  

I passes the C2040-913 exam today. 95% questions from C2040-913 practice dump. Really great! It is a good exam material for you to pass.

Lyndon Lyndon       4 star  

Use these C2040-913 exam dumps, you won’t regret. I did use them last month and they worked very well for me, i got 98% scores.

Don Don       4.5 star  

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

QUALITY AND VALUE

ValidVCE Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

EASY TO PASS

If you prepare for the exams using our ValidVCE testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

TESTED AND APPROVED

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

TRY BEFORE BUY

ValidVCE offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.