Oracle Cloud Platform Data Management 2021 Specialist : 1z0-1044-21

  • Exam Code: 1z0-1044-21
  • Exam Name: Oracle Cloud Platform Data Management 2021 Specialist
  • Updated: Oct 06, 2026
  • Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers

We are already working hard to make 1z0-1044-21 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in 1z0-1044-21 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

About Oracle Cloud Platform Data Management 2021 Specialist : 1z0-1044-21 Valid Exam Questions

In 2026, flexibility matters as much as content: college students, working professionals, and busy parents all prepare differently. ValidVCE meets that reality for the 1z0-1044-21 exam with 0 practice questions available in PDF, PC test engine, and online formats you can use whenever a free moment appears.

Oracle 1z0-1044-21 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Oracle
Exam Name:Oracle Cloud Platform Data Management 2021 Specialist
Exam Number:1z0-1044-21
Exam Duration:105 minutes
Passing Score:65%
Related Certifications:Oracle Cloud Platform Data Management 2019 Associate
Real Exam Qty:65
Available Languages:English
Exam Format:Multiple Choice, Multiple Select
Exam Price:$245 USD
Certificate Validity Period:24 months
Recommended Training:Oracle Autonomous Database Workshop
Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Training
Exam Registration:Oracle University Registration
Pearson VUE Scheduling
Exam Way:Online proctored or onsite at Pearson VUE test centers
Pre Condition:No formal prerequisites; hands-on experience with OCI and Oracle databases recommended
Official Syllabus URL:https://education.oracle.com/oracle-cloud-platform-data-management-2021-specialist/trackOCP_Cloud_Data_Mgmt_2021

Oracle 1z0-1044-21 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
OCI Database Systems25%- Provision, scale, and patch DB systems
- Backup and recovery for OCI databases
- Create and manage VCN for DB systems
- Connect and configure database instances
Database Migration to OCI15%- Migrate using Data Pump, RMAN, unplug/plug
- Choose migration strategy
- Use GoldenGate and DBMS_CLOUD for data transfer
Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Essentials15%- Understand OCI compute and storage options
- Explain OCI networking and security fundamentals
- Describe cloud database services on OCI
Autonomous Database30%- Security and performance tuning
- Connect, monitor, and configure Autonomous Database
- Provision serverless and dedicated Autonomous Database
- Data loading and transformation methods
Exadata Cloud Service15%- Create and manage ExaCS instances
- Administer databases and I/O resources
- Describe Exadata Cloud Service architecture

Frequently Asked Questions About Our 1z0-1044-21 Material

The Oracle Cloud Platform Data Management 2021 Specialist exam contains 65 questions, and you will have 105 minutes minutes to complete them. Rehearsing with the same volume of questions under a timer builds the pacing habits that make exam day feel familiar.

The interactive test engine recreates the structure and pressure of the real testing experience, with the questions and verified answers presented the way you will see them on exam day. Working in that environment trains your timing and concentration, so nothing about the real 1z0-1044-21 exam feels unfamiliar.

This package includes 0 practice questions for the Oracle Cloud Platform Data Management 2021 Specialist exam. Every answer is verified by an experienced team of experts who review the question bank regularly, so you can rely on what you study.

The Oracle Cloud Platform Data Management 2021 Specialist exam is scored on a scale where 65% is required to pass, and the official exam fee is $245 USD.

No formal prerequisites; hands-on experience with OCI and Oracle databases recommended

You can confirm the current eligibility requirements on the official 1z0-1044-21 exam page before you register.

Yes. The PDF version can be printed and read whenever you have a free moment, while the PC test engine and online version let you practice on a computer or smartphone wherever you are. Whether your study time comes early in the morning or in short breaks between commitments, the material adapts to your day instead of the other way around.

The Oracle Cloud Platform Data Management 2021 Specialist practice questions are organized around the official exam objectives. Key topics include:

  • OCI Database Systems (25%)
  • Database Migration to OCI (15%)
  • Autonomous Database (30%)

Focusing on the core topics first keeps your preparation efficient instead of scattered.

The Oracle Cloud Platform Data Management 2021 Specialist exam requires a score of 65% to pass, and the official registration fee is $245 USD. Knowing both numbers up front helps you plan your preparation budget realistically.

You can register for the Oracle Cloud Platform Data Management 2021 Specialist exam through the official channels:

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

QUALITY AND VALUE

ValidVCE Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

EASY TO PASS

If you prepare for the exams using our ValidVCE testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

TESTED AND APPROVED

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

TRY BEFORE BUY

ValidVCE offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.